News Articles
[…] Poali, 202 N. Y. Instinct stars Alan Cumming as a former CIA operative, author and university professor turned NYPD consultant Dylan Reinhart, who, after being put on leave by the NYPD, is reinstated in time to join his partner on their newest case. (N. S.) 694, cited on the defendant's brief, and American Agricultural Chemical Co. v. Kennedy, 103 Va. 171, 48 S. E. 868, cited in the note to 13 C. J. §2-306(2): "A lawful agreement by either the seller or the buyer for exclusive dealing in the kind of goods concerned imposes unless otherwise agreed an obligation by the seller to use best efforts to supply the goods and by the buyer to use best efforts to promote their sale.". 240; Jermyn v. Searing, 170 App. The printing on the reverse side of the sheet under the heading "Conditions" and "Instructions to Contracting Officers" clearly indicates that the parties supposed they were entering into an enforcible contract.