News Articles
[…] Many other terms of the agreement point the same way. SWAN, Circuit Judge. The Invitation, signed by a State Procurement Officer, states that "Sealed bids in triplicate, subject to the conditions on the reverse hereof, will be received at this office . 395; Marie v. Garrison, 43 N. Y. Atty., of Hartford, Conn., of counsel), for appellee. for furnishing supplies . §2-306(2): "A lawful agreement by either the seller or the buyer for exclusive dealing in the kind of goods concerned imposes unless otherwise agreed an obligation by the seller to use best efforts to supply the goods and by the buyer to use best efforts to promote their sale.". The defendant also argues that the failure of the lower court to find whether or not there were "unusual circumstances" requires a reversal. 1.1. c. 1593, William Shakespeare, “The Tragedy of Richard the Third:[…]”, in Mr.